Stuffmygadget

Home

    [0] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] Matching Products: 1000
It looks like this product with the title of (young giant) was discontinued, but here are some similar items below.
Shhh!: Lift the Flaps But Don't Wake Up the Giant!

Sale Price

USD 34.00

In-Stock

yes

Author

Sally Grindley

Edition

1st U.S. Ed

ISBN

0316328995

Label

Little, Brown Young Readers

PublicationDate

1992-09-01

ReadingLevel

Ages 4-8

Readers take a tip-toe tour through an intriguing castle and are dared to peek under the flaps into different rooms without waking the scary giant who is slumbering somewhere within.

BUY
Vintage DUTCH Book-Suzanne Braam-GNOMES-Giant-Fantasy

Sale Price

US 8.99

In-Stock

yes

Shipping

$3.5

This is a Hardcover Dutch Book --- calledHET AVONTUUR CAN KABOUTER DAVID Nice color illustrations throughout! The gnomes meet a sea creature and giant during their fun adventure... Glossy cover -- book measures about8 x..

BUY
Young Women's Monologs From Contemporary Plays: Professional Auditions For Aspiring Actresses

Sale Price

USD 8.49

Retail Price

USD 15.95

In-Stock

yes

Creator

Gerald Lee Ratliff

ISBN

1566080975

Label

Meriwether Publishing

NumberOfPages

176

PublicationDate

2004-09

A collection of 94 monologues for women from recently produced contemporary plays for auditions, contests, workshops and acting classes.

BUY
Soccer Halfback (Matt Christopher Sports Classics)

Sale Price

USD 0.29

Retail Price

USD 4.99

In-Stock

yes

Author

Matthew F Christopher

ISBN

0316139815

Label

Little, Brown Books For Young Readers

NumberOfPages

182

PublicationDate

1985-10-30

ReadingLevel

Ages 9-12

Pressured by his family to play football instead of soccer, Jabber must choose between his own interests and his family's wishes. Black-and-white illustrations.

BUY
Sensation

Sale Price

USD Price Not Listed

In-Stock

yes

Label

Forever Young

Forever Young CollectionSynthetic Drawstring Hairpiece Fiber Type: Synthetic Color Shown: Pic 1: 2Pic 2: T4/27

BUY
Chris Young Diamondbacks Signed Bat w/pic Pro Model

Sale Price

USD 79.63

In-Stock

yes

Brand

SidsGraphs Ebay

MLB Memorabilia. Chris Young Diamondbacks Signed Bat w/pic Pro ModelEvery signed item comes fully certified with a tamper proof hologram certificate of authenticity and is backed by the Authenticity Guarantee.

BUY
Educating the Young Horse: The Thinking Trainer's Guide

Sale Price

USD 7.23

Retail Price

USD 29.95

In-Stock

yes

Author

Julian Westall

ISBN

0939481391

Label

Half Halt Press

NumberOfPages

256

PublicationDate

2004-06-15

Julian Westall's training approach respects the individuality, temperament and nature of each horse. In many ways, utilizing this approach presents a greater challenge for the trainer as he or she must develop and rely upon his or her own skills in..

BUY
NEW YORK GIANTS 9 oz. Team Logo BABY FEEDING BOTTLE with Measuring Guide

Sale Price

USD 5.99

In-Stock

yes

Brand

Haddad

Label

WeSellSports

This officially licensed 9 oz. baby feeding bottle makes a perfect gift for the little sports fan in your life. Printed with a measuring guide in both ounces and milliliters on the back, its nipple is made of silicone and it is dishwasher safe. A..

BUY
THE LETTERMEN A NEW SONG FOR YOUNG LOVE 1967 LP

Sale Price

US 12.49

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$4.0

"THE LETTERMEN", A NEW SONG FOR YOUNG LOVE. CAPITOL RECORDS, LP. NO.2496. 1967. THE COVER HAS MINOR CORNER WEAR. THE FRONT HAS VERY LIGHT RING WEAR. THE BACK HAS LIGHT RING WEAR. THERE IS SOME VERY LIGHT YELLOWING AROUND..

BUY
American Dream Crosby Stills Nash & Young CASSETTE TAPE

Sale Price

US 2.49

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$2.99

CASSETTE TAPE!Tape, case, and insert all in nice condition.Tracks... 1. American Dream 2. Got It Made 3. Name Of Love 4. Don't Say Good-Bye 5. This Old House 6. Nighttime For The Generals 7. Shadowland 8. Drivin' Thunder 9...

BUY
JOHNNY CRAWFORD: A Young Man's Fancy (oldies, vinyl LP)

Sale Price

US 15.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$4.0

The Best & FreshestVinyl - For Collectors,Connoisseurs, and theObsessed Everywhere JOHNNY CRAWFORDA Young Man's Fancy(oldies, vinyl LP)Label: LINE 5250Format: LP Grade: M- Category:Oldies Notes: Germany, sm wobcPrice: $15.00 ADD ITEMS TO YOUR..

BUY
1961 Topps Baseball #237 Billy Loes Ex-Mt Giants

Sale Price

US 4.5

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$1.5

1961 Topps Baseball #237 Billy Loes.Excellent to near mint condition with slight wear on corners and may be slightly off center,no creases.Please add $1.50 shipping and handling.Shipping combined on multiple auctions.1 to 4..

BUY
Jul 1999 Autograph Times Mag NY GIANTS Memphis Belle

Sale Price

US 9.95

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$4.0

VINTAGE MAGAZINE SALE Click here for a complete listing of vintage collectors magazines that we have available on EBAY MF829 Autograph Times Magazine Vol. 6 # 6 Collecting: Memphis Belle - Col. Bob Morgan, NY GIANTS - Larry..

BUY
Vintage,Sheet Music,A Young Mans Fancy,Comedy,Old,Song

Sale Price

US 9.95

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$2.97

Thousands of Books...Antiques and Collectibles Coming Soon in our other Listings and Ebay Store !!Title-Author-Publisher-Copyright-Illustrations.......Your bid is for this vintage sheet music entitled, "A Young Man's..

BUY
A Month of Sundays by Rose Blue (1972)

Sale Price

US 1.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

A Month of Sundays by Rose Blue 1972 Franklin Watts Inc edition number line 6543 Ex-Library book with all the usual Library stamps shelf and edgewear Good Copy On Dec-02-06 at 07:41:01 PST, seller added the following..

BUY
Adventure in the Haunted House by Page McBrier

Sale Price

US 1.37

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.49

Store Gift Quality. Never read. Will ship immediately

BUY
1964 reader  Benefic press   Search for Piranha  Brazil

Sale Price

US 4.2

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.0

The Search for Piranhaby Henry Bamman and Robert Whitehead.Illustrated by Darrell Wiskur. Published by Benefic Press in 1964.Hardback with very tight binding and little wear to the whole book.72 pages without any tears or..

BUY
A Knight of Ghosts and Shadow  by Pol Anderson [1974]

Sale Price

US 4.2

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.0

A Knight of Ghosts and Shadowby Poul Anderson. Published by Nelson Doubleday Inc in 1974.Hardback with jacket and mylar covering.Tight binding and little wear to the whole book.184 clean pages.Retired from a library with a..

BUY
Chicken Soup for Little Souls by Jack Canfield, Mark...

Sale Price

US 7.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$1.84

THIS COPY IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.WONDERFUL ILLUSTRATIONS !!

BUY
For the Love of the Game by Eloise Greenfield (1997)

Sale Price

US 6.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$1.84

BOOK HAS A REMAINDER MARK ON THE BOTTOM PAGE EDGES AND THE DUSTJACKET CURLS UP AT THE TOP. INSPIRATIONAL !!

BUY
Dress Through the Ages by David M. Brownstone (2001)

Sale Price

US 19.77

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.25

Good. Clown. Ex-library with usual markings. Otherwise, like new.

BUY
Dress Through the Ages by David M. Brownstone (2001)

Sale Price

US 19.97

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.25

Good. Roman Soldier. Ex-library with usual markings. Otherwise, like new.

BUY
Alula-Belle Braves Ice Cream Beach by Marie Chapian ...

Sale Price

US 3.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$2.5

HARDCOVER BOOK. BY MARIE CHAPIAN. IN NEW CONDITION. GREAT FOR AGES 8-12. BUYER TO PAY $2.00 S&H WITHIN THE 48 STATES, PLEASE E-MAIL FOR INTERNATIONAL RATES. THANKS FOR LOOKING!

BUY
bio Martin Luther King    Doubleday and Co  DJ

Sale Price

US 3.95

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.0

Martin Luther King Fighter for Freedomby Edward Preston. Published by Doubleday and Co in1968.Hardback with tight binding, jacket with mylar covering,retired from a library with a few stamps--card holder.142 pages with..

BUY
Camel Caravan by Arthur Catherall (1968) HC

Sale Price

US 10.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$0.0

WELCOME Browsers, Buyers and Collectors. Title: Weekly Reader Children's Book Club: Camel Caravan ISBN: Author: Arthur Catherall, Drawings by Joseph Papin Publisher: The Seabury Press, 1968 Condition: Used: slight show of..

BUY
Animalia by Graeme Base (1987) FIRST UK EDITION HC/DJ

Sale Price

US 10.99

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$4.0

THIS IS THE FIRST UK EDITION IN HARDCOVER AND DUSTJACKET.WAS PUBLISHED IN 1987 BY MACMILLAN CHILDREN'S BOOKS.PRICE AT ISSUE ON DUSTJACKET IS 7.50 POUNDS.isbn FOR THIS EDITION IS 0-333-45444-8. I AM USING THE ABOVE STOCK PHOTO..

BUY
Letters from Calico Cat Alphabet ABC's Donald Charles

Sale Price

US 11.97

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$4.0

LETTERS FROM CALICO CAT Written & illustrated by Donald Charles Ex-library Pictorial Library Bound Hardcover, no Dust Jacket Copyright: 1974 Publisher Watertower Books/Childrens Press Contents: Cute ABC Book with Calico Cat..

BUY
A Class Act by Christie Wells (1988)

Sale Price

US 1.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Cranberry Cousins #3 A Class Act by Christie Wells Homeschool Reader A Troll Book 1989 number line 10 to 1 Book has been read shelf and edgewear surface dings good copy On Dec-04-06 at 18:45:55 PST, seller added the..

BUY
BALBOA Emma Gelders Sterne /Leonard Everett Fisher 1961

Sale Price

US 7.5

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$2.77

VASCO NUNEZ DE BALBOA. Stated first edition of a wonderful old biography illustrated by Leonard Everett Fisher. I would get a book just to see his illustrations. Here you also get fine text by Emma Gelders Sterne.150 pages...

BUY
Paris mit Rosmarins Augen: Michèle Arnéguy GERMAN 1962

Sale Price

US 8.95

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Paris mit Rosmarins Augen: Mich le Arn guy Bereits daheim in der Provence hatte sich Rosmarin vorgenommen, Notre-Dame, diese herrliche Kirche hier auf unserem Bild, kennenzulernen.Jetzt ist es soweit.Seit dieses kleine..

BUY
My ABC's by Children's Television Workshop, Linda Ha...

Sale Price

US 9.99

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

I so love Sesame Street books so buy them whenever I see them.This is Volume 4 in the series, On My Way With Sesame Street-Animals, Animals.Inside it says, to a note to Parents: "On my way with Sesame Street is a series..

BUY
1930  DOROTHY AND THE WIZARD IN OZ FRANK BAUM

Sale Price

US 150.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$4.0

1930 DOROTHY AND THE WIZARD IN OZ FRANK BAUM This is a very good 1930 Copy of Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz by Frank Baum. A beautiful 238 page book with excellent pages and tight binding with just a few fingerprints on a..

BUY
FIR TREES  Carolrhoda Nature Watch .new!

Sale Price

US 5.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$2.77

FIR TREES by Heiderose and Andreas Fischer-Nagel - a Carolrhoda Nature Watch series book. Glossy paper. Illustrated in full-color photography. Copy is new. Owned by a library, but not processed into the collection. Only marks..

BUY
BEST LOVED FAIRY TALES PARENT'S MAGAZINE MOTHER GOOSE

Sale Price

US 29.99

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$0.0

Best Loved Fairy Tales By Parent's Magazine Hardcover no DJ, pictorial cover.Book condition is good.Very light fraying on all edges. Bottom front cover lightly bumped. Light surface wear. Contents..

BUY
Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh Blackberry Surprise 1994

Sale Price

US 4.74

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$0.0

SquareTrade AP6.0 Walt Disney'sWinnie the Pooh and His FriendsBlackberry SurpirseBoardbookPages:10Mouse WorksCopyright 1994 Disney Enterprises, Inc.Based on the Pooh stories by A.A. MilneCondition of Book:Very Good.One..

BUY
How people lived in Ancient Greece-Rome/ Benefic Press

Sale Price

US 4.7

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.0

How People Lived in Ancient Greece and Romeby Reuben and Schwartz. Published by Benefic Press in 1967.Hardback with tight binding, retired from a library with a few stamps--card holder.96 crisp pages. Colored illustrations...

BUY
BEST LOVED FAIRY TALES PARENT'S MAGAZINE MOTHER GOOSE

Sale Price

US 39.99

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$0.0

Best Loved Fairy Tales By Parent's Magazine Hardcover no DJ, pictorial cover.Book condition is excellent.Light surface wear. Contents Include:Rumpelsiltskin, Tinder Box, Jack and the Beanstalk, Wonderful Tar Baby..

BUY
Beowulf by Charles Keeping Oxford University Press HC

Sale Price

US 14.95

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.85

Hardcover book in great condition. Oxford University Press Same day shipping in most cases.

BUY
Barnaby and the Horses by Lydia Pender (1961) HC

Sale Price

US 7.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$0.0

WELCOME Young Readers! Please look for more children's books we had listed. We combine multiple purchases Title: Barnaby and the Horses ISBN: Author: Lydia Pender, Pictures by Alie Evers Publisher: Abelard-Schuman, 1961..

BUY
GROWING UP W/NorthAMERICAN INDIANS, Batsford series bk

Sale Price

US 5.5

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$2.77

GROWING UP WITH THE NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS by Pat Hodgson. One of an extensive & wonderful series by B.T. Batsford London. 1980. Each book in the series tells what life was like for children,from birth to adulthood , in a..

BUY
GROWING UP IN AZTEC TIMES, Batsford series bk

Sale Price

US 6.5

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$2.77

GROWING UP IN AZTEC TIMES by Brenda Ralph Lewis. One of an extensive & wonderful series by B.T. Batsford London. 1981.Each book in the series tells what life was like for children,from birth to adulthood , in a particular..

BUY
Back Yard Angel by Judy Delton (1999)

Sale Price

US 1.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Back Yard Angel by Judy Delton Homeschool Reader Accelerated Reader-Book Level 4.3-2.0 Points First Scholastic printing November 2000 number line 12 to 2 Book is lightly read shelf and edgewear nice copy On Nov-17-06..

BUY
Anybody Can Play by Children's Television Workshop, ...

Sale Price

US 4.99

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

This book is called Anybody Can Play by Jocelyn Stevenson featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets and is about anybody can play whether you think you can or not,. This book is great for children ages preschool to 8 years..

BUY
Along the trail: A story of

Sale Price

US 1.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Along the trail A story of "One Little Indian" Nice paperback edition lighlty read shelf and edgewear red mark inside back cover good copy On Dec-02-06 at 19:59:08 PST, seller added the following information:

BUY
Country Friends Animal Fun Brimax Board book 1992

Sale Price

US 6.27

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$4.0

Product InformationTitle: Animal FunAuthor: Not NotedFormat: BoardbookISBN: 0861128478 Publisher: BrimaxNumber of Pages: iPublication Date: 1992Animal Fun Country FriendsISBN 0861128478DATE PUBLISHED 1992PUBLISHER..

BUY
What Can You See Brimax Board Book 1992

Sale Price

US 5.6

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$4.0

Product InformationTitle: What Can You See?Author: Not NotedFormat: Board BookISBN: 081128524Publisher: Brimax Number of Pages: 8Publication Date: 1992What Can You See? ISBN 081128524DATE PUBLISHED 1992PUBLISHER..

BUY
My Farm Animals Brimax Board Book 1990

Sale Price

US 5.6

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$4.0

Product InformationTitle: My Farm Friends Author: Mike Ricketts and Ann Ricketts Format: Board BookISBN: 0861126890 Publisher: BrimaxNumber of Pages: Not PaginatedPublication Date: 1990My Farm Friends ILLUSTRTORS Mike..

BUY
Mike McCormick Autographed Ball - with

Sale Price

USD 71.64

In-Stock

yes

Brand

Unknown

Label

Sports Memorabilia LLC

MLB Memorabilia & Autographed Baseballs. Mike McCormick "Cy Young Giants 67" Autographed / Signed Baseball ( Steiner)

BUY
Forever Young 10.25 in. Plates

Sale Price

USD Price Not Listed

In-Stock

yes

Feature

FREE SHIPPING On Any Size Order! Use Promo Code

Label

Giant Party Store

BUY
Gorillas: Gentle Giants of the Forest (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)

Sale Price

USD 0.94

Retail Price

USD 3.99

In-Stock

yes

Author

Joyce Milton

Creator

Bryn Barnard

ISBN

0679872841

Label

Random House Books For Young Readers

NumberOfPages

48

PublicationDate

1997

ReadingLevel

Ages 4-8

ReleaseDate

1997-03-18

What should you do if a gorilla charges right at you? Run away, climb atree, or make a scary face? Find out the surprising answer and much more inthis nonfiction book packed with amazing gorilla facts.

BUY